Swindon Supermarine FC club badge

 

   


Home Games in BOLD, SW1 - The Evo-Stik League South  West,  FAC - F.A. Cup, FAT - F.A. Trophy,

LC - The Bigfreebet.com Challenge Cup, WSC - Wilts Senior Cup, PSF - Preseason Friendly 

Note: Click Result for Match Report, Score for Match Statistics, Goalscorer for Profile Profile

First Team Goals & Appearances   

Date

Ven

Opponents

Comp

Res

Score

F-A

Att

Marine Goalscorers

July 2017

Sat 8th H Swindon Town PSF Lost 1-7 1,304 Callum Parsons 83'
Tue 11th H Gloucester City PSF Lost 1-2 142 Selman 40'
Sat 15th H Newport County AFC PSF Lost 3-4 266 Thompson 42', Bohane 65', Campbell 76'
Tue 18th H Hungerford Town PSF Lost 1-2 134 Josh Parsons 72'
Sat 23rd A Royal Wootton Bassett Town PSF Won 5-0 NK Morgan, Bohane, Marshall, Else, Woodley
Sat 29th H Banbury United PSF Lost 0-3 133  
Mon 31st H Forest Green Roveras PSF Lost 1-3 234 Brad Hooper 13'

August 2017

Sat 5th A Carterton Town PSF Won 7-0 76 Kellow 9', Selman 13', Westlake 15', Parsons 19' 24',  Else 21', Gerrish 80'
Sat 12th A Cinderford Town SW1 Drew 1-1 143 Morgan 48'
Tue 15th H North Leigh SW1 Drew 1-1 193 Parsons 25'
Sat 19th H Northwood FAC Won 1-0 132 Campbell 90+5'
Sat 26th A Bideford AFC SW1 Won 1-0 261 Parsons 24'
Mon 28th H Cirencester Town SW1 Won 2-1 279 Parsons 14'. Hooper 50'p,

September 017

Sat 2nd A Tuffley Rovers FAC Won 5-0 249 Hooper 6'p, Parsons 14',60'.Thompson 80', 82'.
Sat 9th A Mangotsfield United SW1 Won 3-0 118 Woodley 4', Marshall 6', Thompson 42'
Sat 16th A Gosport Borough FAC Won 2-1 176 Woodley 41', Parsons 66'
Sat 23rd H Didcot Town SW1 Won 1-0 416 Parsons 72'p
Tue 26th A Salisbury SW1 7:45      
Sat 30th H Pauton Rovers FAC 3:00      
October 2017
Wed 4th A Kidlington LC 7:45      

Sat 7th

H Barnstable Town FAT 3:00    
Sat 14th H Taunton Town  SW1 3:00    
Tue 17th H Ludgershall Sports WSC 7:45    
Sat 21st A Wimborne Town SW1 3:00    
Tues 24th H AFC Totton  SW1 3:00      
Sat 28th   FA Trophy 1st Q/Round          
Tues 31st H Larkhall Athletic  SW1 3:00      
November 2017
Sat 4th H Bristol Manor Farm SW1 3:00      
Tues 7th A Shortwood United SW1 7:45      
Sat 11th A Yate Town SW1 3:00      
Tue 14th A Winchester City SW1 7:45      
Sat 18th H Slimbridge AFC SW1 3:00      
Sat 25th A Barnstaple Town SW1 3:00      
Tue 28th H Bishops Cleeve SW1 7:45      
December 2017
Sat 2nd H Paulton Rovers SW1 3:00      
Sun 10th A Evesham United SW1 3:00      
Sat 16th A North Leigh SW1 3:00      
Sat 23rd H Cinderford Town SW1 3:00      
Tue 26th A Cirencester Town SW1 3:00      
January 2018
Mon 1st H Kidlington SW1 3:00      
Sat 6th A Larkhall Athletic SW1 3:00      
Sat 13th H Bideford AFC SW1 3:00      
Sat 20th H Yate Town SW1 3:00      
Sat 27th A Bristol Manor Farm SW1 3:00      
February 2018
Sat 3rd A Didcot Town SW1 3:00      
Sat 10th H Salisbury SW1 3:00      
Sat 17th A Taunton Town SW1 3:00      
Sat 24th H Shortwood United SW1 3:00      
March 2018
Sat 3rd A AFC Totton SW1 3:00      
Sat 10th H Wimborne Town SW1 3:00      
Sat 17th H Evesham United SW1 3:00      
Sat 24th A Paulton Rovers SW1 3:0      
Sat 31st H Mangotsfield United SW1 3:00      
April 2018
Sat 7th A Slimbridge SW1 3:00      
Sat 14th H Winchester City SW1 3:00      
Sat 21st A Bishops Cleeve SW1 3:00      
Sat 29th H Barnstaple Town SW1 3:00